Grantham Running Club - 2019 Grand Prix Series

 

The full results are available in the 2019 GP Series PDF

NameBest 6 Race TotalGender
Matthew Kingston-Lee493.72M
Ian Williams468.42M
Chris Limmer439.35M
Peter Bonner435.52M
Joaquim Jeronimo432.45M
Robert Howbrook417.23M
Paul Jepson407.05M
Samuel Jepson-Rivers380.26M
Martin Rodell368.49M
Jack Dodwell365.03M
Sam Dodwell363.07M
Robert McArdle346.24M
Nick Rossington345.90M
Stefan Latter337.18M
Andy Atter322.61M
Paul Kelly322.46M
John Nevard320.79M
Tony Johnson318.13M
Tommy Napier315.61M
Stuart Baty293.15M
Kevin Kettle279.59M
Russell Maksymiw256.70M
Simon Hartley220.34M
Joe Clarke211.54M
Matthew Williamson208.15M
Stewart Pick207.70M
Andrew Pask200.48M
Adrian Walker193.41M
Matt Fryer155.14M
Neil Jameson151.80M
Grant Davies145.09M
Chris Armstrong136.95M
Simon Smith134.27M
Joe Diggins132.59M
Matt Kidd131.64M
Richard Payne129.71M
Nev Chamberlain126.07M
Gav Meadows125.93M
Matthew Atter123.13M
Cameron Hoggan114.40M
Ben Mason112.10M
Dale Towning97.09M
Jonathan Palmer77.24M
Ian McBain66.60M
Paul Rushworth65.33M
Sam Clark65.09M
Russell Love63.00M
Richard Hall61.41M
Warren Stark61.11M
Stuart Reader60.45M
Richard Smith59.58M
Chris Moore58.83M
Aaron Smith58.00M
Steven Green54.39M
Chris Matsell54.32M
Rick Dobbs54.20M
Mark Edwards53.87M
Marc Tremain48.90M
Howard Rudder48.57M
Martin Carter47.50M
Jon Whittaker45.96M
Edward Jepson45.00M
Catherine Payne491.79F
Caroline Davis408.54F
Julie Gilbert378.28F
Rosalind Sadler368.36F
Tracy Webb352.87F
Holly Durham347.71F
Naomi Jepson-Rivers346.37F
Sue Swann342.39F
Sylv Hull328.24F
Kate Marshall327.43F
Yvette Taylor301.16F
Louise Kennedy290.94F
Nichola Webster284.11F
Edina Burns277.09F
Nicola Cottam264.38F
Kathleen Gray263.78F
Hannah San Jose261.99F
Belinda Baker239.69F
Suzanne Hardy236.23F
Claire Williams228.04F
Tracey Gell226.54F
Sarah High209.87F
Claire Fritz 203.09F
Joss Smith199.32F
Rachel Pattison182.53F
Katie Bland178.67F
Yvonne Buckley173.07F
Tracey Smith170.85F
Carole Pigott168.71F
Nicola Fahy165.36F
Vicki Ball159.09F
Helen Brown129.63F
Michelle Parczuk128.36F
Willow Stacey123.81F
Alison Clark105.38F
Vicky Willan103.70F
Sara Pask99.29F
Melissa Hetherington93.67F
Sarah Chynoweth72.93F
Suzanne Britz63.03F
Kirsty Bealby61.39F
Dona Hall59.98F
Catherine Wallace58.40F
Angela Carr57.54F
Jacqueline Jacobs55.98F
Henrietta McCabe55.53F
Jacqueline Anderson54.95F
Amanda Hetherington54.89F
Hazel Dunthorne53.34F
Claire Martin52.99F
Heather Welbourne51.00F
Emma Weighill50.77F
Vicki Hardy50.00F
Chelsea Chell49.76F
Emma Weatherhill49.50F
Paula Ebbins48.76F
Amanda Mumby48.75F
Lisa Richardson48.47F
Judi Allsop48.20F
Julia Hallam48.16F
Julie Riggall48.11F
Gillian Cardus47.52F
Vicki Geeson47.36F
Alexandra Platt46.75F
Amy Jameson46.64F
Samantha French46.46F
Fiona Vaughan***43.79F

Round Details:
1. The Oundle New Year 10K – Sunday 13th January 2019
2. Leicestershire Half Marathon - Sunday 17th February 2019
3. Retford Half Marathon - Sunday 10th March 2019
4. Gainsborough & Morton 10K - Sunday 24th March 2019
5. City of Lincoln 10K - Sunday 7th April 2019
6. Sleaford Half Marathon – Sunday 5th May 2019
7. Lincoln 5k – Tuesday 28th May 2019.
8. Woodhall Spa 10k – Sunday 2nd June 2019
9. Whissendine 6 - Friday 6th July 2019
10. Stamford Round of the Peterborough 5K Series – Wednesday 17th July 2019
11. Sleaford 10k – Friday 9th August 2019
12. Thorney 5 Mile Race - Sunday 18th August 2019
13. Bassingham Bash 5 Mile Road Race - Saturday 31st August 2019
14. Newton's Fraction Half Marathon – Sunday 8th September 2019
15. Rutland Water parkrun – Saturday 5th October 2019 NO BARCODE NO TIME!
16. Great Eastern Run – Sunday 13th October 2019 ENTRIES OPEN
17. Worksop Halloween Half Marathon - Sunday 27th October 2019 ENTRIES OPEN
18. Leeds Abbey Dash 10K - Sunday 27th October 2019 ENTRIES OPEN
19. Derby 10 Mile Race – Sunday 17th November 2019 ENTRIES OPEN
20. Keyworth Turkey Trot – Sunday December 8th 2019 ENTRIES OPEN 16TH SEPTEMBER