Results

2011

1 0:35:14 SCOTT, Aaron Nottingham AC SM 05:40.1 267
2 0:35:51 GREENWOOD, Mark Nene Valley Harriers SM 05:46.1 65
3 0:36:25 STRANGEWAY, William   SM 05:51.5 40
4 0:38:27 CHAPMAN, Mike Nene Valley Harriers SM 06:11.2 31
5 0:39:28 MADGE, Adam Grantham Athletic Club SM 06:21.0 193
6 0:39:40 SMITH, Matthew Grantham Athletic Club SM 06:22.9 36
7 0:41:07 SHORT, Arthur Grantham Athletic Club VM 06:36.9 198
8 0:41:29 KEYWORTH, Matthew Holme Pierrepont RC SM 06:40.4 10
9 0:42:16 POPPLE, Mark Stamford Striders SM 06:48.0 87
10 0:43:05 SMITH, Samuel Stamford Striders SM 06:55.9 161
11 0:43:16 TELFER, Sandy Sleaford Striders VM 06:57.7 25
12 0:43:23 SINCLAIR, Stuart Grantham Athletic Club SM 06:58.8 70
13 0:43:33 COLLINGE, Emily Gosforth Harriers SW 07:00.4 166
14 0:44:18 KAY, David   SM 07:07.6 45
15 0:44:57 SMITH, Zoe Rutland Running Club SW 07:13.9 177
16 0:45:00 EVANS, Ben Bushfield Joggers SM 07:14.4 63
17 0:45:04 HATHERLEY, Ben Grantham Athletic Club SM 07:15.0 180
18 0:45:07 GALPIN, Phil Bourne Town Harriers VM 07:15.5 190
19 0:46:29 BABBS, David Stamford Striders VM 07:28.7 71
20 0:46:53 LOMAS-BROWN, Richard Bourne Town Harriers SM 07:32.6 189
21 0:47:01 COLLIER, Naomi Grantham Athletic Club SW 07:33.9 194
22 0:47:20 STEERE, John   VM 07:36.9 52
23 0:47:23 WINTER, Ben Bourne Town Harriers VM 07:37.4 183
24 0:47:42 MOSS, Barrie   VM 07:40.5 19
25 0:47:48 REVILL, Mick Stamford Striders VM 07:41.4 175
26 0:48:12 FOSTER, David Toonie Express VM 07:45.3 17
27 0:48:15 OWEN, Clive Southwell RC VM 07:45.8 266
28 0:48:27 COLLINGE, Peter Mansfield Harriers VM 07:47.7 165
29 0:48:29 OSBORNE-SMITH, Andrew Fenland RC VM 07:48.0 13
30 0:48:32 BOSELEY, Keith Sleaford Town Runners VM 07:48.5 164
31 0:48:35 DAVIES, Ben Thorney RC SM 07:49.0 50
32 0:48:37 WARD, Bill Wolds Vets VM 07:49.3 196
33 0:48:43 ANDRESEN, Ove   VM 07:50.3 174
34 0:48:50 PAGE, Jez Grantham Athletic Club VM 07:51.4 18
35 0:48:52 GIBSON, Tracey Wolds Vets VW 07:51.7 85
36 0:48:58 JAMES, Briony Stamford Striders SW 07:52.7 160
37 0:49:11 HANNAH, Paul Stamford Striders VM 07:54.8 162
38 0:49:28 MASON, Ben Grantham Athletic Club SM 07:57.5 49
39 0:49:30 HARNESS, Ben   SM 07:57.8 81
40 0:49:49 POTTER, Graham Sleaford Striders VM 08:00.9 172
41 0:50:06 SMITH, Christopher Toonie Express VM 08:03.6 55
42 0:50:10 SMITH, David Southwell RC VM 08:04.3 169
43 0:50:13 BRYAN, John   VM 08:04.7 185
44 0:50:20 MOON, Suzanne Stamford Striders SW 08:05.9 168
45 0:50:25 STARK, Warren   SM 08:06.7 76
46 0:50:39 STRANGEWAY, David Lincoln Wellington AC VM 08:08.9 43
47 0:50:40 MATHER, John   VM 08:09.1 53
48 0:50:44 HALL, Phillip Grantham Athletic Club VM 08:09.7 199
49 0:51:14 TAYLOR, David Sleaford Town Runners VM 08:14.6 188
50 0:51:23 STUBBS, Alasdair   SM 08:16.0 11
51 0:51:36 MARSHALL, Eamma Lincoln & District Runners VW 08:18.1 77
52 0:52:10 HARRISON, John   SM 08:23.6 62
53 0:52:16 STUBBS, James   SM 08:24.5 12
54 0:52:38 DAWKINS, Robert   VM 08:28.1 67
55 0:52:56 ELDRIDGE, Dave Grantham Athletic Club VM 08:31.0 92
56 0:53:04 OWEN, Mark   SM 08:32.3 268
57 0:53:14 MUIR, Catherine   VW 08:33.9 30
58 0:53:22 MEEK, Steve Wolds Vets SM 08:35.2 66
59 0:53:48 LLOYD, Richard   VM 08:39.3 74
60 0:54:08 SMITH, Bobby   SM 08:42.6 33
61 0:54:33 WHITFORD, Steven   SM 08:46.6 88
62 0:54:40 BONNER, Peter   SM 08:47.7 97
63 0:54:55 CAULFIELD, John   VM 08:50.1 6
64 0:55:09 HUNT, Karl Grantham Running Club SM 08:52.4 48
65 0:55:15 MEASURES, Keith Grantham Athletic Club VM 08:53.3 99
66 0:55:45 HUNT, Sophie Grantham Athletic Club SW 08:58.2 47
67 0:56:00 HILL, Natalie   SW 09:00.6 9
68 0:56:00 MULLENGER, Sam   SM 09:00.6 86
69 0:56:15 REVILL, Sheona Stamford Striders VW 09:03.0 176
70 0:56:20 THOMAS, Wyn Notfast SM 09:03.8 26
71 0:56:35 TURNER, Lou   SM 09:06.2 38
72 0:56:38 COLLINGE, Maddy Mansfield Harriers VW 09:06.7 167
73 0:56:43 MCINTYRE, Jill Toonie Express VW 09:07.5 8
74 0:56:56 PERKS, Steve   SM 09:09.6 84
75 0:57:00 PARKINSON, Mick Grantham Running Club SM 09:10.2 182
76 0:57:05 FLINT, Diana Toonie Express VW 09:11.0 181
77 0:57:13 BALLAAM, Kirsty Grantham Running Club SW 09:12.3 95
78 0:57:20 PITCHFORD, Steve   SM 09:13.5 93
79 0:57:25 ROBSON, David Grantham Running Club SM 09:14.3 82
80 0:57:31 ALLARD, Steven Spalding Triathlon Club VM 09:15.2 64
81 0:57:34 MCEWAN, Angus Blackheath and Bromley SM 09:15.7 37
82 0:57:40 GRAVER, Catherine   SW 09:16.7 21
83 0:57:54 HOROBIN, Deborah Grantham Running Club SW 09:18.9 171
84 0:57:54 REESON, Dennis Redhill Road Runners VM 09:18.9 98
85 0:58:12 CLIFTON, Andrew   VM 09:21.8 75
86 0:58:22 LUNN, Simon Sleaford Town Runners SM 09:23.4 186
87 0:58:58 PEKARI, Laszlo   SM 09:29.2 24
88 0:59:11 ORR, Gordon Stamford Striders VM 09:31.3 56
89 0:59:54 ROSSITER, Keith   VM 09:38.2 91
90 1:00:49 BEDFORD, Sara   VW 09:47.1 35
91 1:01:55 TAYLOR, Richard   SM 09:57.7 179
92 1:01:56 PENNINGTON, Adele   SW 09:57.9 178
93 1:02:06 GINNELLY, James Priory Ruskin SM 09:59.5 61
94 1:02:06 BROOKS, Tom Priory Ruskin SM 09:59.5 58
95 1:02:07 SOWERBY, Maria Stamford Striders VW 09:59.6 170
96 1:02:08 ANGELL, Amy   SW 09:59.8 32
97 1:02:10 CLARKE, Vicky   VW 10:00.1 197
98 1:02:16 CORNISH, Debbie   VW 10:01.1 14
99 1:02:28 MANLEY, Ann Notfast VW 10:03.0 173
100 1:02:51 RAWLINGS, Gary   VM 10:06.7 73
101 1:02:52 PELL, Marcus Spalding Triathlon Club VM 10:06.9 72
102 1:02:55 DUNSTAN, Ruth Grantham Running Club VW 10:07.4 195
103 1:04:03 CAIRNS, Adam Priory Ruskin SM 10:18.3 57
104 1:04:09 WHITE, Ben   SM 10:19.3 34
105 1:04:47 DAVIES, Ian Thorney RC VM 10:25.4 187
106 1:05:22 GALGOCZI, Annamaria The GGS SW 10:31.0 20
107 1:05:36 HENDERSON, Lou   SW 10:33.3 7
108 1:06:58 JOHNSON, Richard   SM 10:46.5 191
109 1:07:19 SILVER, Celina Stamford Striders VW 10:49.8 42
110 1:07:19 SMITH, Nicholas Stamford Striders VM 10:49.8 41
111 1:11:04 CAIRNS, Britte   VW 11:26.0 78
112 1:11:25 BAILEY, Gina   VW 11:29.4 90
113 1:11:26 HUCKLE, Phil   VM 11:29.6 83
114 1:11:47 SIMPSON, Catherine Sleaford Town Runners VW 11:33.0 54
115 1:11:58 HOLMES, Gillian Thorney RC VW 11:34.7 96
116 1:13:22 PONSONBY, Lynn   VW 11:48.2 27
117 1:13:22 WEST, Sue   VW 11:48.2 28
118 1:14:28 BOOTH, Jayne   VW 11:58.9 15
119 1:15:23 HARDWICK, Victoria   SW 12:07.7 44
120 1:17:06 STANLEY, Michelle Lily Grace SW 12:24.3 2
121 1:17:06 FOAT, Liz Lily Grace VW 12:24.3 3
122 1:17:24 LUND, Ben Priory Ruskin SM 12:27.2 60
123 1:17:25 DOLBY, Katie Priory Ruskin SW 12:27.3 59