Results

2013

Position Time Race No First Name Surname Gender Club
1 41.54 589 Mike Chapman M NENE VALEY HARRIERS
2 42.02 496 Tim Clayton M NORTH DERBYSHIRE
3 45.00 595 Olly Slater M NENE VALLEY HARRIERS
4 45.16 532 Sandy Telfer M SLEAFORD STRIDERS
5 45.20 370 Arthur Short M Grantham A C
6 45.30 387 Callum Jones M Unattached
7 45.34 388 PATRICK CUTMORE M Unattached
8 45.50 586 Jonathan Kenyon M ANCHOLME VALLEY
9 45.52 571 Kaoru Shimada M LINCON AND DISTRICT RUNNERS
10 46.42 547 Andrew Mathias M Unattached
11 47.09 506 Mark Popple M STAMFORD STRIDERS
12 47.15 577 David Greenwood M Unattached
13 47.25 548 Emily Foran F SLEAFORD STRIDERS
14 47.37 500 Dave Kay M GRANTHAM RUNNING CLUB
15 47.55 546 Vaughan Roberts M BOURNE TOWN HARRIERS
16 48.08 550 Martin Candish M STAMFORD STRIDERS
17 48.14 551 Andrew Waltham M Unattached
18 48.18 545 Lewis Hopkinson M Unattached
19 48.23 504 Mark Winter M Unattached
20 49.01 5905 Tom Fowler M Grantham Running Club
21 49.48 378 Paul Davidson M Grantham A C
22 50.35 371 Nick Greenwood M Stamford Striders
23 50.49 364 Michael Bland M Unattached
24 50.53 536 David Burton M SLEAFORD STRIDERS
25 51.04 366 Mick Revill M Stamford Striders
26 51.19 507 Simon Daniel M Unattached
27 51.23 499 Simon Arndt M Unattached
28 51.24 501 Michael Teft M Unattached
29 51.25 514 Ove Andresen M Unattached
30 51.59 573 Andrew Osborne-Smith M FENLAND RUNNING CLUB
31 52.14 341 Andrew Wade M Stamford Striders
32 52.20 355 John Burton M LWAC
33 52.48 534 Holly Durham F Unattached
34 53.13 362 David Taylor M Sleaford Town Runners
35 53.34 382 Thomas Williamson M Grantham A C
36 53.41 561 Julian Lewis M BUCKINGHAM & STOWE
37 53.43 578 David Foster M TOONIE EXPRESS
38 53.53 530 Clive Owen M Unattached
39 53.55 511 Laraine Porter F WEST END RUNNERS
40 54.13 369 Neil McDonnell M Unattached
41 54.22 374 David Watt M Notfast
42 54.30 553 Dave Aust M STAMFORD STRIDERS
43 54.38 535 Adam Fenn M STAMFORD STRIDERS
44 54.39 394 CHRIS WRIGHT M RETFORD ATHLETIC CLUB
45 54.41 524 Peter Collinge M VEGETARIAN CYCLING AND AC
46 54.48 399 HELEN STOUT F Unattached
47 54.51 390 DAVID BABBS M STAMFORD STRIDERS
48 54.52 5902 John Ellerby M Grantham A C
49 54.59 544 Anthony Frisby M GRANTHAM RUNNING CLUB
50 55.01 373 David Ward M Unattached
51 55.28 377 Matthew Kefford M Stamford Striders
52 55.29 520 Norman Starks M Unattached
53= 55.32 580 Emma Johnston F GRANTHAM RUNNING CLUB
53= 55.32 598 Andrew Hill M Unattached
55 55.36 583 Sylvia Parkinson F LINCOLN WELLINGTON
56 55.39 385 Emma Marshall F Lincoln & District
57 55.42 497 Steven Roberts M Unattached
58 55.55 347 Sophie Hunt F Grantham A C
59/td> 56.07 354 Darren Wilkinson M Notfast
60 56.19 5908 Ben Harnes M Unattached
61 56.38 513 Nicholas Smith M STAMFORD STRIDERS
62 56.41 562 Mark Hayman M RAF ATHLETICS
63 57.00 360 Michael Morrell M Unattached
64= 57.43 361 Louise Taylor F Unattached
64= 57.43 5940 Ian  Mair M Unattached
66 57.44 509 Andrew Smithson M FERNWOOD RUNNING CLUB
67 57.50 565 Gary Britnell M SLEAFORD TOWN RUNNERS
68 58.05 386 Mark Jones M Unattached
69 58.08 349 Ian  Nicholson M Rushcliffe A C
70 58.17 350 Graham  Potter M Unattached
71 58.21 348 Barry Mills M Unattached
72 58.25 510 Kevin Sadler M N/A
73 58.29 560 Amanda Moss F LINCOLN TRI CLUB
74 58.36 556 Antonio Colonna M Unattached
75 58.38 574 Andrew Clifton M Unattached
76 58.39 519 Warren Stark M Unattached
77 58.43 582 Steven Keating M Unattached
78 58.45 528 John Combie M NEWARK AC
79 58.59 5906 ANNABEL YULE SMITH F Unattached
80 59.19 521 James Higham M Unattached
81 59.26 596 Barry Daff M STAMFORD STRIDERS
82 59.28 342 Dave Smith M Southwell R C
83= 59.35 398 ALISTAIR MACPHERSON M Unattached
83= 59.35 533 Sally Macpherson F Unattached
85 59.45 353 Amanda Hannah F Stamford Striders
86 59.49 579 Brian Stevens M Unattached
87 60.00 549 Mary Mills F HOLME PIERREPONT RUNNING CLUB
88 60.09 527 Robert Hardy M FERNWOOD RUNNING CLUB
89 60.13 552 Mike Parkins M EVAC
90 60.16 570 Paulina Zub F FENLAND RUNNING CLUB
91 60.23 555 Simon Moss M LINCOLN TRIATHLON CLUB
92= 60.34 557 Chris Arnell M Unattached
92= 60.34 591 Georgina Cursham F Unattached
94 60.40 563 Scott Smith M Unattached
95 60.50 594 Dominic Goy M EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS
96 60.51 492 Marijke De Groot F Unattached
97= 60.58 344 Adrian Carder M Toonie Express
97= 60.58 515 Darren Lemon M Unattached
99 61.11 351 John Geeson M Notfast
100 61.26 502 Steven  Whitford M Unattached
101 61.29 572 Amanda English F REDHILL ROADRUNNERS
102 62.21 575 Steven Mitchell M HOLME PIERRPONT RUNNING CLUB
103 62.23 529 Amy Williamson F STAMFORD STRIDERS
104 62.33 581 Richard Brumby M NOTFAST R C
105 62.35 576 Chris Morledge M Unattached
106 62.40 525 Maddy Collinge F MANSFIELD HARRIERS AND AC
107 62.50 391 CAROLINE ROBERTSON F STAMFORD STRIDERS
108 63.12 543 Rhys Page M Unattached
109 63.43 540 Andrew Duffin M STAMFORD STRIDERS
110 64.10 5950 Lucy Whysall F Grantham Running Club
111 64.29 343 Jonathan Smith M F E R C
112 64.48 383 Malcolm Smith M Unattached
113 64.54 585 Helen Tomblin F Unattached
114 65.10 359 David Bland M Holme Pierrpont
115 65.19 356 Claire Rycroft F Unattached
116 65.20 517 Steve Ebbage M RUSHCLIFFE AC
117= 66.03 372 John Armstrong M Unattached
117= 66.03 531 Rich Howes M Unattached
119 66.12 380 Ruth Dunstan F Grantham Running Club
120 66.18 512 Celina Silver F STAMFORD STRIDERS
121 66.22 397 NICK BOND M TOTEMIC ALE
122 66.24 392 JAMES ENGLAND M Unattached
123 66.30 537 Zoe  Hannan F SLEAFORD STRIDERS
124 67.09 495 Paul Durham M Unattached
125 67.11 5941 Henrietta Clavering F Unattached
126 67.28 368 Vanessa MacKinnon F Stamford Striders
127 67.32 559 Laura Kettle F Unattached
128 67.54 558 Lucy Hardiment F Unattached
129 68.37 590 Matthew Boyce M LINCOLN AND DISTRICT
130 68.54 592 David Leivers M Unattached
131 69.25 567 Andrew Macallister M GRANTHAM RUNNING CLUB
132= 69.28 376 Liz Walton F Notfast
132= 69.28 389 KIM WARD F Unattached
134 70.06 357 John Miller M Notfast
135 70.09 568 Jade Andrews F Unattached
136 70.19 554 Maria Carley F Unattached
137 70.23 393 KATE SEAL F Unattached
138 70.58 569 Georgie Cooper F Unattached
139 71.01 396 CHERYL  KEMPSTER F NOTFAST
140 72.48 542 Michael Reeves M Unattached
141 73.06 493 Trinia Conlon F Unattached
142 73.22 522 Sophie Finn F Unattached
143= 73.42 346 Ginny Trowman F Totemic Ale
143= 73.42 566 Rebecca Lett F Unattached
145 74.00 516 Brian Stone M HOLME PIERREPONT RUNNING CLUB
146 74.08 367 Cathie Mair F LWAC
147 76.10 539 Lucy Chadborn F HOLME PIERREPONT RUNNING CLUB
148 76.52 597 Joanna Speak F Unattached
149 76.56 358 Chris  England M Unattached
150 79.23 379 Yvonne Taylor F Grantham Running Club
151 81.49 363 Mark Lowthian M Unattached
152 81.51 593 Gareth Pengelly M Unattached
153= 84.10 5903 CARRON SMITH F BEAUMONT RUNNING CLUB
153= 84.10 5904 MIKE  WEBB M BEAUMONT RUNNING CLUB
155 85.36 384 Andrew Watts M Notfast
156 87.30 508 Victoria Hardwick F Grantham A C
157 92.36 600 Kim Farr F Unattached
1000 dnf 100 345 Robert Skinner M Unattached
1000 dnf 100 352 Paul Hannah M Stamford Striders
1000 dnf 100 365 Sheona Revill F Stamford Striders
1000 dnf 100 375 Hugh Turner M Midland Masters A C
1000 dnf 100 381 Beverley Whitfield F Unattached
1000 dnf 100 395 MICHAEL KEMPSTER M RAF ATHLETICS
1000 dnf 100 400 BECKY HALL F Unattached
1000 dnf 100 494 Steve Froggatt M LINCOLN & DISTRICT
1000 dnf 100 498 Elektra Roberts F Unattached
1000 dnf 100 503 Steve Meek M WOLDS VETERANS
1000 dnf 100 505 Neil Emerson M Unattached
1000 dnf 100 518 Jodie Walton F NOTFAST AC
1000 dnf 100 523 Nick Wells M STAMFORD STRIDERS
1000 dnf 100 526 Norman Starks M Unattached
1000 dnf 100 538 Jazmine Bruce F Unattached
1000 dnf 100 541 Joanna Mclean F Unattached
1000 dnf 100 564 Nicola Lucas F GRANTHAM A C
1000 dnf 100 587 Philippa Kenyon F ANCHOLME VALLEY
1000 dnf 100 588 Aaran Kirk M LONG EATON RUNNING CLUB
1000 dnf 100 599 Patrick  Brown M MARCH ATHLETIC CLUB
1000 dnf 100 5907 OLIVIA AL-ADWANI F Unattached